Среда 18 Ноя 2009, 11:08
The decade is coming to an end, time to look back at the best albums, here are mine from 2000:
2. Bloodflowers - The Cure
3. Figure 8 - Elliott Smith
4. Relationship of Command - At the Drive-In
5. White Pony - Deftones
6. Left & Leaving - The Weakerthans
7. The Moon and Antarctica - Modest Mouse
8. Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey
9. Xtrmntr - Primal Scream
10. The Sophtware Slump - Grandaddy
Runners up: Rated R - Queens of the Stone Age, United - Phoenix, And Then Nothing Turned Itself Inside-Out - Yo La Tengo