Пятница 2 Янв 2009, 18:21
Here's my favorite albums of 2008, ladies and gents! Be sure to go to my blog at duanemoody.com to check out what I had to say about each and every one!
1: City and Colour - Bring Me Your Love
2: Will Young - Let It Go
3: Lady GaGa- The Fame
4: Adele - 19
5: Uh Huh Her - Common Reaction
6: Kings of Leon - Only By The Night
7: Hayden - In Field & Town
8: Leslie Hall - Cewebrity
9: Death Cab For Cutie - Narrow Stairs
10: Owl City - Maybe I’m Dreaming
11: Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend
12: Britney Spears - Circus
13: Sia - Some People Have Real Problems
14: The Saturdays - Chasing Lights
15: P!nk - Funhouse
16: Infadels - Universe in Reverse
17: Shiny Toy Guns - Season Of Poison
18: Same Difference - Pop
19: The Script - The Script
20: Rachael Yamagata - Elephants… Teeth Sinking Into Heart
21: The Weepies - Hideaway
22: Agnes Carlsson - Dance! Love! Pop!
23: The Presets - Apocalypso
24: Ladyhawke - Ladyhawke
25: Joshua Radin - Simple Times
26: Bebo Norman - Bebo Norman
27: Jennifer Hudson - Jennifer Hudson
28: Portishead - Third
29: Goldfrapp - Seventh Tree
30: Wild Sweet Orange - We Have Cause To Be Uneasy
31: The Ting Tings - We Started Nothing