Понедельник 9 Янв 2012, 19:49
my 50 favourite long players (with personal highlight) in alphabetical
40 winks - It's the trip (the day breaks)
a hawk and a hacksaw - Cervantine (lajtha lassú)
apparat - the devil's walk (Goodbye (with Soap & skin))
balam acab - Wander, Wonder (Expect)
Bibio - mind bokeh (saint christopher)
blue sky black death - noir (sleeping children are still flying)
Bon Iver - Bon iver, bon iver (Holocene)
Deaf Center - owl splinters (time spent)
death in vegas - trans-love energies (you loft my acid)
Doctor Flake - Flake Up (Voices)
Dr. Quandary - Sigils (no flower)
dustin o'halloran - lumiere (we move lightly)
field rotation - acoustic tales (acoustic tale 9)
Fink - Perfect Darkness (perfect darkness)
Fleet Foxes - helplessness blues (The Shrine / An Argument)
Floex - zorya (veronika's dream)
graciela maria - many places (nothing safe)
goldmund - all will prosper (when johnny comes marching home)
gus gus - arabian horse (selfoss)
Hauschka - salon des amateurs (NoSleep)
J-Rocc - some cold rock stuf (Chasing the sun)
james blake - james blake (the wilhelm scream)
jamie woon - mirrorwriting (night air)
Jon Thorne & Danny Thompson - watching the well (eicher)
kid koala - Space Cadet: Original Still Picture Score
(Remembrance (Page 10))
King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine (bats in the attic)
Kronos Quartet, Kimmo Pohjonen & Samuli Kosminen - Uniko
(Uniko: II. Plasma)
Laura Veirs - tumble bee (king kong kitchie kitchie ki me o)
little dragon - ritual union (ritual union)
Long Arm - the branches (the waterfall inside me)
Lowb - Leap and the net will appear (Haven)
Lüüp - meadow rituals (cream sky)
melodium - coloribus (something you lost)
nicolas jaar - space is only noise
(too many kids finding rain in the dust)
nils frahm - felt (familiar)
Nils Petter Molvær - baboon moon (mercury heart)
nujabes - spiritual state (far fowls)
nym - warm blooded lizard (lesser known good)
offthesky - the beautiful nowhere (Whittling You Little Lights)
Ólafur Arnalds - living room songs (lag fyrir ömmu)
ott - mir (squirrel and biscuits)
seeljocht - Seeljocht (you know how)
socalled - sleepover (richi)
sóley - we sink (i'll drown)
the real tuesday weld - the last werewolf
((I Always Kill) The Things I Love)
tommy guerrero - lifeboats and follies (the lonely and the only)
tycho - dive (daydream)
veell - dreamorphine (dreamcounter)
vintage - so your heart broke (so your heart broke (a mixtape))
hungarians are hungry for hungarians
1. occam - My Rorschach (I Was A Dervish)
2. Hó Márton és a Jégkorszak - Dalok a fürdőszobából
(négy évszak: tél, tél, tél, tél)
3. Suhov - Heartbox (Love Is)
4. Bajdázó - Lekapcsolom a villanyt a fejemben
(lekapcsolom a villanyt a fejemben)
5. alba hyseni - Inner Mission (My Heart's Song)
6. Realistic Crew - Blind Musician (Tempo)
7. Cliponville OrkEstra - Not As Heard On TV
(A day out for Sinclarair and Wilde)
8. Nnounn Conduct - UUUUUUUH AAAAAAAAHH (Kinatels Shiryo)
9. Yonderboi - Passive Control (I Am CGI)
10.Csík Zenekar - Lélekképek (A széki hobo)
compilation of compilations
1. Late Night Tales - Trentemøller (Mazzy Star - Mary of Silence)
2. For Nihon (Clem Leek - A Light To Guide You)
3. Minute Pappilon (Message To Bears - Film (end))
4. CCR - Friends & Family (Suplington - Lack Of Definition)
5. Project Mooncircle - Stroke.Music (Glen Porter - 5Am)
6. Erik Satie & Les Nouveaux Jeunes (Library Tapes - Satie On Tape)
7. The Silence Was Warm 3 (Melodium - Ritournelle)
8. Autonomous Music - Array (Emancipator - Maps)
9. Just Music Cafe - vol 2 Am:Pm (Honeyroot - Where I Belong)
10.Hidden Orchestra - Night Walks on vinyl mixtape (Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan - Mustt Mustt)
they can mix the unmixable for me
1. Four Tet - Seperator by Radiohead
2. Lulu Rouge - Looking for Love by Sanghai
3. FMC - Song for the Siren by This Mortal Coir
4. Broke For Free - Pink Moon by Nick Drake
5. Krts - Kiss Purple by Pavel Dogval
6. Matta - Jóga by Björk
7. Mokhov - Ash/Black Veil by Apparat
8. RAC - When I'm Small by Phantogram
9. Dj Darth - Zoo Be Zoo Be Zoo by Sophia Loren
10.310 - Riverman by Natacha Atlas
important music discovered this year, but i was late
1. Homelife - Exotic Interlude (Circles) - 2009
2. dredi - escape from LoFly city (Epistemophobia) - 2009
3. Herrmann & Kleine - Kickboard Girl E.P.
(Sitting Next To You) - 2000
4. Jean F. Cochois - Gold In The Attic (Alpenbalkon) - 2009
5. Future Loop Foundation - Memories from a fading room
(the sea and the sky) - 2008
6. the crooked spoke - The One You Left Behind
(Black Tower Hotel) - 2008
7. Foxes in fiction - swung from the branches
(Coffee Cups That Won't Break Down) - 2010
8. dj signify - of cities (the sickness)
9. osymyso - Welcome To The Pailindrome
(Hannah (The Most Beautiful Person I Think I Have Ever Seen)) - 1999
10.Kálmán Balogh & The Gipsy Cimbalom Band - Délibáb
(Délibáb feat Váczi Eszter) - 2010
this points disapointed me
Radiohead - the king of limbs(lotus flower)
Onra - Chinoiseries Pt.2 (Where I'm From)
Amon Tobin - ISAM (Bedtime Stories)
Dj Shadow - The Less You Know, The Better (I've Been Trying)
Four Tet - FABRICLIVE 59 (Locked)