Среда 1 Июн 2011, 0:34
I made this list back in January with my Top 10 Albums…soooooooooooo…here it is now:
10. Caribou - Leave House
9. Broken Social Scene - World Sick
8. Hot Chip - I Feel Better
7. Field Music - Measure
6. Yeasayer - Mondegreen
5. Arcade Fire - Sprawl II (Mountains Beyond Mountains)
4. !!! - The Hammer (Thomas Bullock Remix)
3. The Morning Benders - Big Echo
2. Four Tet - Angel Echoes
1. Kanye West - POWER