Понедельник 21 Июн 2010, 18:17
Okay, so we all know Kenet (that's meeeee) loves music. it's not a secret unless you're a moron…(haha, just kidding…)
I have my Top 6 Artists on LastFM and i'm going to give my Top 10 songs for each artist, so let me know what you think on that…comments are more than welcome.
Starting With:
BOSTON (801 Plays so far…)
*keep in mind, this was hard, as Boston has soooo many awsome songs =)
1. Don't Look Back
2. Foreplay/Longtime
3. It's Easy
4. Hollyann
5. Used to Bad News
6. Smokin'
7. Higher Power
8. Cool the Engines
9. A Man I'll Never Be
10. Feelin' Satisfied
JOURNEY (563 plays…so far)
*Also hard to narrow down! =(
1. When you love a Woman
2. After the Fall
3. Be Good to Yourself
4. Mother, Father
5. The Eyes of a Woman
6. Still they Ride
7. Separate Ways (worlds apart)
8. Wheel in the Sky
9. Why can't this night go on forever
10. If he should break your heart.
EAGLES (266 Plays…so far)
*awsome, awsome band!
1. In the City
2. Midnight Flyer
3. Best of my Love
4. Love will Keep us Alive
4. Peaceful Easy Feeling
5. Wasted Time
6. One of These Nights
7. Take it Easy
8. Pretty Maids All in a Row
9. Hotel California
10. Desperado
STEVE PERRY (217 Plays…so far)
* oh, what a vocalist!
1. Against the Wall
2. Melody
3. What Was
4. She's Mine
5. Anyway
6. I Am
7. Captured by the Moment
8. For the love of Strange Medicine
9. One more Time
10. Oh Sherrie
CHICAGO (201 Plays…so far)
*so awsome with peter Cetera!
1. Will you Still Love Me
2. Street Player
3. Hard to Say im Sorry/Get Away
4. If you Leave me Now
5. Feelin' Stronger Everyday
6. You're the Inspiration
7. Saturday in the Park
8. Just You n' Me
9. Hard Habit to Break
10. Stay the Night
AMERICA (115 Plays…so far)
* really wish i had more america songs than i actually have, i love them…so mellow and amazing all around.
1. I Need You
2. Ventura Highway
3. Lonely People
4. Sister Golden Hair
5. You can do Magic
6. Horse with no Name
7. Tin Man
8. Muskrat Love
9. Don't Cross the River
10. Inspector Mills