Среда 22 Июл 2009, 3:48
Name your top 10 most played artists on Last.fm:
1.The Kooks
2.Arctic monkeys
3.Kings of Leon
4.Air Traffic
5.Oasis
6.Bloc Party
7.John Mayer
8.Snow Patrol
9.The Killers
10.Coldplay
Now answer the questions according to the numbers:
What was the first song you ever heard by 6?
Banquet
What is your favourite album of 2?
Whatever people say i am, that's what i'm not
What is your favourite lyric that 5 has sung?
'A dreamer dreams, she never dies.'
Champagne Supernova
How many times have you seen 4 live?
Never, unfortunately.
What is your favourite song by 7?
Gravity or The heart of life
What is a good memory you have considering the music of 10?
I can't remember.. haha
Is there a song of 3 that makes you sad?
Cold desert definitly makes me sad
What is your favourite lyric that 2 has sung?
'Cause all you people are vampires
And all your stories are stale
And though you pretend to stand by us
I know you're certain we'll fail'
hahaha, that's perhaps vampires is a bit strong, but
What is your favourite song by 9?
Glamorous indie rock & roll or mr brightside
How did you get in to 3?
I don't remember, i probably found it on the internet, downloaded it, etc.
What was the first song you heard by 1?
Naive, I loved it, and still love it.
What is your favourite song by 4?
This is really hard, but I have to say Your fractured life but I like Charlotte a lot too!
How many times have you seen 9 live?
Never..
What is a good memory you have concerning 2?
That i'm hopelessly in love with all of them?
Is there a song of 8 that makes you sad?
Run,Make this go on forever and You could be happy
What is your favourite album of 5?
pfoeee, Definitly maybe or Morning glory, i can't chose!
What is your favourite song of 1?
This is impossible. But i'd have to go with Naive, just because that song made me fall in love.
What is your favourite song of 10?
At this moment Amsterdam, but I always loved Yellow
How many times have you seen 7 live?
Never, I wish I would have seen him live.
What is your favourite album of 1?
They only have 2 albums, so I like them both equally. Konk and Inside in, Inside out